<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<rss version="2.0">
  <channel>
    <title>V06275 - Procurement Manager - Construction - Outsource RSS Feed</title>
    <link>https://jobs.co.uk/job/v06275-procurement-manager-construction-outsource--c14738b2-a384-4c15-aafb-048313e71e9c</link>
    <description>RSS feed for V06275 - Procurement Manager - Construction at Outsource.</description>
    <language>en-gb</language>
    <lastBuildDate>Thu, 03 Sep 2026 02:32:25 GMT</lastBuildDate>
    <item>
      <title>V06275 - Procurement Manager - Construction - Outsource</title>
      <link>https://jobs.co.uk/job/v06275-procurement-manager-construction-outsource--c14738b2-a384-4c15-aafb-048313e71e9c</link>
      <guid>https://jobs.co.uk/job/v06275-procurement-manager-construction-outsource--c14738b2-a384-4c15-aafb-048313e71e9c</guid>
      <pubDate>Mon, 31 Aug 2026 23:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
      <description>Location: Glasgow | Salary: £88,051 | Type: Contract | Procurement Manager - Construction  Client: BAE Systems  Location: Scotstoun, G14 0XN  Contract Length: 12 months  Hybrid: 1 / 2 time per week on site  37 hours per week  Rate: £45.00 or £60.69 Umbrella inside IR35      Overview    You''ll be responsible for managing procurement activity from tender preparation and evaluation through to negotiation, contract award and ongoing supplier performance. You''ll also h...</description>
      <category>Contract</category>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>