<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<rss version="2.0">
  <channel>
    <title>Procurement Co-ordinator - Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited RSS Feed</title>
    <link>https://jobs.co.uk/job/procurement-co-ordinator-hays-specialist-recruitment-limited--d67b516b-f3f7-4a55-9dcc-0b56e24d302a</link>
    <description>RSS feed for Procurement Co-ordinator at Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited.</description>
    <language>en-gb</language>
    <lastBuildDate>Mon, 31 Aug 2026 06:06:39 GMT</lastBuildDate>
    <item>
      <title>Procurement Co-ordinator - Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited</title>
      <link>https://jobs.co.uk/job/procurement-co-ordinator-hays-specialist-recruitment-limited--d67b516b-f3f7-4a55-9dcc-0b56e24d302a</link>
      <guid>https://jobs.co.uk/job/procurement-co-ordinator-hays-specialist-recruitment-limited--d67b516b-f3f7-4a55-9dcc-0b56e24d302a</guid>
      <pubDate>Sat, 29 Aug 2026 11:52:59 GMT</pubDate>
      <description>Location: London | Salary: 50000.00-50000.00 Annual | Type: Permanent | Location: London (Hybrid Working)Salary: Up to £50,000 + Excellent BenefitsContract: PermanentSector: Higher Education (PA 2023 experience essential) An exciting opportunity has arisen for a Procurement Co-ordinator to join a large and complex Higher Education institute in the heart of London. Working within a developing procurement function, you''ll play a key role in supporting IT and Digital procurement activity, partnering with stakeholders across technology, digital services and wider business functions to deliver value, compliance and commercial excellence.This is an ideal opportunity for someone who enjoys variety, thrives in a fast-paced environment and wants to develop their procurement career within a team that is continuing to evolve and grow. Your new role  Support the delivery of procurement activities across IT, Digital and associated service areas. Manage lower-risk procurement exercises from sourcing through to contract award. Support strategic procurement projects and high-value procurements led by senior colleagues. Build strong relationships with internal stakeholders and suppliers. Assist with contract life cycle management and supplier performance oversight. Pr...</description>
      <category>Permanent</category>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>